Hong Kong Bazaar ​operates (www.hongkongbazaar.com). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We perceive the significance and security of our customers and ensure to keep your privacy and personal information confidential.

We use your Personal Information only for providing you the services .This Privacy Policy applies to all items and administrations given by us and sets out how we may gather, utilize and uncover your own data. This Privacy Policy is governed by and observes the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the “Ordinance”).

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site

Confidently

Personal data held by us identifying with our online customers or our online guests to our sites will be kept confidential as per this Privacy Policy.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure., we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of ​now​ and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Under the Ordinance, you have the privilege of access to personal data held by us and to request rectification of the data

 

CONTACT

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected] or reach us at the below address

Hongkong Bazaar

2nd floor mirador mansion

Nathan Road TST Hong Kong

[email protected]

Main Menu